Dr. Javeed Shakeel Syed
Dr. Javeed S. Syed

Dr. Javeed S. Syed

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 25 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1033239280

Dr. Javeed S. Syed M.D.

Internist

He is located at 1607 Saint James Court in Tallahassee, FL 32308. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Atherosclerosis, Chest Pain, Common Cold, Fever, Inguinal Hernia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1033239280. Appointment can be made via the phone number (850) 878-0191. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Javeed Shakeel Syed, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Javeed S. Syed.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Javeed S. Syed is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Internal Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Alexion Pharmaceuticals $11

Other

Food and Beverage $12

Affiliated practices

TMH Physician Partners Pulmonary Critical Care Sleep Specialists
1607 Saint James Court
Tallahassee, 32308 FL
(850) 878-8714

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 160 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Venkata V. Bavikati
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1300 Medical Drive Tallahassee, 32308, FL
Dr. Lisa Granville
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4449 Meandering Way Tallahassee, 32308, FL
Dr. Manoela Mota
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2400 Miccosukee Road Tallahassee, 32308, FL
Dr. Beatriz Adriana Cepeda Valery
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1300 Medical Drive Tallahassee, 32308, FL
Dr. Saurabh Sheel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL
Dr. Jorge Perez de Armas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8931 Colonial Center Drive Suite 300 Fort Myers, 33905, FL
Dr. Ovidiu Marina
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: First FL 1775 One Healing Way Tallahassee, 32308, FL
Dr. Shridhar Venkata Challa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1300 Miccosukee Road Tallahassee, 32308, FL
Dr. Joshua Hickman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1300 Miccosukee Road Tallahassee, 32308, FL
Dr. Amara Okoli Emenike
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1 1607 Saint James Court Tallahassee, 32308, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Javeed Shakeel Syed?

Dr. Javeed Shakeel Syed's office is located at 1607 Saint James Court in Tallahassee, FL 32308.

Does Dr. Javeed Shakeel Syed have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Javeed Shakeel Syed is affiliated with TMH Physician Partners Pulmonary Critical Care Sleep Specialists.

What conditions does Dr. Javeed Shakeel Syed treat?

Dr. Javeed Shakeel Syed provides treatment for Arthritis, Atherosclerosis, Chest Pain, Common Cold, Fever, Inguinal Hernia. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Javeed Shakeel Syed accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Javeed Shakeel Syed accepts insurance.